Nation-Based Sovereign-Based Government

Congratulations to all 2022 Graduates of Treaty 2 Territory!

July 5, 2022

Treaty 2 Territory – Throughout the past couple of weeks, we have been witness to various graduation celebrations in Nations throughout the beautiful Treaty 2 Territory.  It is with great honour that on behalf of Ogichidaa McLean, our Ogiimaag, all of our Councils, and our Keepers and Helpers, we honour all those who completed their secondary education, and received their Grade 12 Diplomas.

We are extremely proud of each Graduate, and their families for reaching this special milestone, and we wish you all the very best as your journey forward in your post-secondary education and careers aspirations!

Congratulations!!!

Dauphin River First Nation

Ashton Thompson

 

Ebb and Flow First Nation

Ashton Desjarlais

Jessa Houle

Joclynn Houle

Randie Houle

Nikki Lukianchuk

Jenna Malcolm

Misty Whitford Malcolm

Creelyn McIvor

Ashannie Mousseau

Bree Racette

Ticia St Paul

Carl Beaulieu

Sonny Beaulieu Govereau

Ashton Roulette Govereau

Lawrence Flett

Layne Houle

Raiden Houle

Sunny Cochrane Moar

Darren Mousseau Jr.

 

Gambler First Nation

Dylan Ledoux

 

 

Lake Manitoba First Nation

Donovan Beaulieu

Christian Maytwayashing

Kendra McLean

Nicole McLean

Emily Swan

Kaylene Swan

Mackenzie Swan

Trinity Swan

Jared McLean

Shawney Moar

Darius Sutherland

Mature

Tamecia Campbell

Isiah Manitopyes

Dannyellee Lavallee

 

 

Little Saskatchewan Fist Nation 

Keaton Shorting

Ashanti Anderson

Dallas Flett

John Franklin

Daniel Shorting

Darryl Traverse

Calvin Parenteau

Michael Brass

 

 

O-Chi-Chak-Ko-Sipi First Nation

Cyrus Eastman

Sharnell Desjarlais

Skylan Desjarlais

Alexis McKay

 

 

Pinaymootang First Nation 

Gina Anderson

Richard Anderson

Pam Bourassa

Freedom Daigneault

Marge Daigneault

Deanna Letandre

Paige Letandre

Christina Morrissette

Raelyn Ryle

McKenzie Sumner

Nevada Sumner

Brady Traverse

Jonathan Woodhouse

 

Skownan First Nation

Rory Contois

Leanna Catcheway

Ethaniel Venne

Karlee Catcheway

Rapheal Richard

Tatayana Gabriel

Abby Campbell

Amelia Campbell

Autumn Castle

Keaton Parboosingh

McKenna Lee Lumax

Harmony Catcheway

Jacque Chartrand

Drayson Whitford

Tootinaowaziibeeng Treaty Reserve 

Madison Chartrand

Grissom Rattlesnake

Nash Lynx

 

Our sincere apologies to the Graduates of Lake St. Martin First Nation, Minegoziibe Anishinabe as we were unsuccessful in our attempts to obtain graduate lists from these Nations. You deserve just as much recognition, and we are so very proud of you too!!

 

Contributed By: Marlene Davis, Nation and Economic Development Helper

& Kennedy Anderson, Circles Administrative Helper

Last modified: July 6, 2022

Comments are closed.